District Representative











Patrick Smith

DR's Page

First Vice-District Representative

Harold Bailey


1stVice DR's Page

Second Vice-District Representative

Lamarius McGraw


2ndVice DR's Page

District Keeper of Records and Seal

Avery Matthews


DKRS' Page

District Keeper of Finance

Van Newborn


DKF's Page

District Director of Public Relations

Herbert Guillory


DDPR's Page

District Chaplain

Derrick Lott


Chaplain's Page

Immediate Past District Representative

Kenneth Terrell


IPDR's Page

District Marshal

Marcus Bryant


District Marshal's Page

Immediate Past District Marshal

Dyrren Davis


IPDM's Page

OK Graduate Representative

John Veal Jr.


OK Graduate Rep's Page

LA Undergraduate Representative

Jalon Redmond


LA UG Rep's Page

OK Undergraduate Representative

Jarius Handie


OK UG Rep's Page

TX Undergraduate Representative

Oris Granger


TX UG Rep's Page

 

 

Login to view contact information
State Representatives
Position Name
Arkansas State Representative - AR-Jonesboro Lonnie Williams
Arkansas State Representative - AR-Little Rock Lyndon Lovelace
Louisiana State Representative - LA-Baton Rouge Kemp Oubre Sr.
Louisiana State Representative - LA-Lafayette Carl Washington
Louisiana State Representative - LA-Monroe Varner Rencher Jr.
Louisiana State Representative - LA-New Orleans Rene Metoyer
Louisiana State Representative - LA-Shreveport James Hawkins
Oklahoma State Representative - OK-Oklahoma City Carlos Hunter
Oklahoma State Representative - OK-Tulsa Lee Young
Texas State Representative - TX-Beaumont Charles Taylor
Texas State Representative - TX-Dallas Terry Forest
Texas State Representative - TX-El Paso Anthony Robinson
Texas State Representative - TX-Houston Kenneth Broughton
Texas State Representative - TX-San Antonio Tushon Robinson
Texas State Representative - TX-Tyler Robert Knox Jr.
    Login to view contact information
MSP Chairmen
Position Name
Arkansas Membership Selection Process Chairman - AR-Jonesboro Charles Williams
Arkansas Membership Selection Process Chairman - AR-Little Rock Ray Sturgis
Louisiana Membership Selection Process Chairman - LA-Baton Rouge Brian Bernard
Louisiana Membership Selection Process Chairman - LA-Lafayette Andrew Smith
Louisiana Membership Selection Process Chairman - LA-Monroe
Louisiana Membership Selection Process Chairman - LA-New Orleans Darren Riley
Louisiana Membership Selection Process Chairman - LA-Shreveport Oscar Epps Jr.
Oklahoma Membership Selection Process Chairman - OK-Oklahoma City James Love II
Oklahoma Membership Selection Process Chairman - OK-Tulsa Ulysses Allen
Texas Membership Selection Process Chairman - TX-Beaumont William Lewis
Texas Membership Selection Process Chairman - TX-Dallas Paul Newburn Jr.
Texas Membership Selection Process Chairman - TX-El Paso
Texas Membership Selection Process Chairman - TX-Houston Edward Jackson
Texas Membership Selection Process Chairman - TX-San Antonio Paul Booker Jr.
Texas Membership Selection Process Chairman - TX-Tyler Louis Tennison III
    Login to view contact information
Special Appointments
Position Name
Assistant Chaplain
Assistant Keeper of Finance Glen Gowans
Assistant Keeper of Records and Seal David Washington Jr.
District Director of Undergraduate Advisors Paul Adams
District Keeper of Peace Eddie Robinson Jr.
District Membership Selection Process Coordinator Anthony Whitaker
District Parliamentarian Joel Richards III
District Protocol Officer Carl Johnson
District Undergraduate Advisor - AR Teddrick Johnson
District Undergraduate Advisor - LA Carl Johnson
District Undergraduate Advisor - OK Byron Graham
District Undergraduate Advisor - TX Spergeon Holly
    Login to view contact information
State Organizations
Position Name
President, Natural State Ques (AR) Antwaun Sanders Sr.
President, Unified Omegas of Louisiana (LA) Herbert Guillory
President, Oklahoma State Ques (OK) John Veal Jr.
President, Lone Star State Ques (TX) Anthony Ford